Global Site Tag
 

Privacy Statement

 

This privacy policy outlines the personal information handling practices of 888 Real Estate NSW Pty Ltd. 888 Real estate NSW Pty Ltd is not an entity bound by the Privacy Act 1988 and has not optedin to the Australian Privacy Principles under Section 6EA. We respect the privacy of your personal information and treat it in accordance with this statement. We collect, hold, use and disclose personal information to carry out business functions or activities. These functions and activities include: • promoting and marketing 888 Real estate NSW Pty Ltd. • selling and renting residential property; • providing information to vendors, purchasers and the public on real estate and related areas; • advertising properties listed with 888 Real Estate NSW Pty Ltd. When we refer to personal information we mean information from which your identity is reasonably apparent, this information may include information or an opinion about you. At all times we try to only collect the information we need for the particular function or activity we are carrying out. Each time you contact us, you may provide us with personal information about yourself or others that we need to use to provide you with our services. The main way we collect personal information about you is when you give it to us, for example when you: • complete forms, applications or surveys; • contact us to ask for information; • attend an open for inspection of a property listed with 888 Real Estate NSW Pty Ltd; • otherwise specifically provide us with your personal information. We will only use or disclose your personal information for the primary purpose of our business or purposes related to our business activities. The primary purpose of our business includes, but is not limited to: • marketing and selling real estate goods or services; • marketing 888 Real Estate NSW Pty Ltd 888 Real Estate NSW Pty Ltd does not share or divulge your personal information with any third party. We use all reasonable efforts to keep your personal information secure, accurate and up-todate. Your personal information is stored behind firewalls and personal information is accessible only by password access.